Wifelovers.Com

wifelovers.com
wifelovers receives about 13,050 unique visitors and 82,215 (6.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $104.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $69,467.33. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wifelovers.com is ranked number 42,910 in the world and 0.00261% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 1. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 60606, United States and links to network IP address 207.234.133.14.

About - Wifelovers.Com

WRITE article about wifelovers.com

How many visitors does wifelovers.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
13,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
391,500
Daily Pageviews:
82,215 (6.30 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
42,910 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00261% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
85
Average Load Time:
(453 ms) 95 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 1 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 62.2%50.3%11008
United Kingdom 11.1%5.3%10903
Canada 7.3%8.5%8410
Hong Kong 7.1%1.3%5185
Austria 5.1%24.9%2146
India 3.9%7.2%67410

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wifelovers.com
100.00%100.00%9.3

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  106
Follow Links:
  94
Nofollow Links:
  12
Referring Domains:
  28
Referring IPs:
  27

Domain Overview

SEMrush wifelovers.com
Domain:
  wifelovers.com
Rank:
  2,532
Organic Keywords:
  6,069
Organic Traffic:
  667,008
Organic Cost:
  $88,966.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

wifelovers.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  3
Facebook shares:
  99
Facebook comments:
  15
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  2
Facebook total:
  117
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  65
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3,095
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much wifelovers.com can earn?

Website Value:
$69,467.33
Daily Revenue:
$104.40
Monthly Revenue:
$3,132.00
Yearly Revenue:
$38,106.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is wifelovers.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
207.234.133.14
ASN:
AS30217 
ISP:
Desync Networks 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
60606
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 207.234.133.14

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.ta…signup.php?s=1">JOIN  WIFELOVERS</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.wif…/register.html">Register</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.wif…stPassword.php">Forgot your Po…g ID/Password?</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.wif…s&amp;b=894626&amp;c=2">Wife Thread</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.wif…26/894626.html">Wife/Couple Pics</a> and 37 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ta…signup.php?s=1">Never Miss a W…rs Post again!</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.wif…eboard799.html">Member Posting Board</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.wif…moviejoin.html">*** Movies for Members</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.wif…/livecams.html">Locker-Bathroo…Secretary-Vent</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ta…signup.php?s=1">Not a Wifelove…to WifeLovers</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.tar…advertise.html">Click to rent this space!</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 15.3KiB (78% reduction).

Compressing http://www.wifelovers.com/discus/board-topics2799.html could save 15.3KiB (78% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  66
Vendor reliability:
  66
Privacy:
  66
Child safety:
  10

Site Categories (dmoz)

Model Sites/Members

How did wifelovers.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Sun, 10 Jan 2016 04:11:24 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.25 (Unix) PHP/5.2.10
Last-Modified: Wed, 09 Jan 2013 02:07:04 GMT
ETag: "1802852d-260c-4d2d184bfc200"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 9740
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX obfuscated.net 3600
MX em1.tarhost.com 3600
A 207.234.133.14 3600
SOA 3600
Mname wifelovers.com
Rname noc.tarhost.com
Serial Number 2015113001
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.tarhost.com 3600
NS ns1.tarhost.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-06-25
Domain Age:
17 years 6 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: WIFELOVERS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 4602354_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-08-05T20:38:50Z
Creation Date: 1998-06-25T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-06-24T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5707088780
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5707088780
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5707088780
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS3.TARHOST.COM
Name Server: NS4.TARHOST.COM
Name Server: DNS5.TARHOST.COM
Name Server: DNS6.TARHOST.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 10 Jan 2016 04:11:16 GMT <<<

This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WIFELOVERS.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: DNS5.TARHOST.COM
Name Server: DNS6.TARHOST.COM
Name Server: NS3.TARHOST.COM
Name Server: NS4.TARHOST.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 14-nov-2015
Creation Date: 25-jun-1998
Expiration Date: 24-jun-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 10 Jan 2016 04:11:16 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 32 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wifelovers.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.